Pest-control services
Details
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 29 January 2016
- Submission
- 24 February 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Provision of Pest Control Services Note: The buyer is using PCS-Tender to carry out this procurement process. Please note this is a separate website and if you are not already registered, registration will be required. To access PCS-Tender, record your interest in this notice and access the tender documentation please visit https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk and search for project Code 4703 under ITTs Open to All Suppliers. Please use the Search/Filter function, then select Project Code from the dropdown. Please note that once you have expressed interest in the ITT it will move to your My ITTs area. For further information on using PCS-Tender, please read the Supplier Response Guide: https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/supplierhelppage/PCS-TSupplierResponseGuide.pdf If you have already registered on Public Contracts Scotland and PCS-Tender and paired your accounts you can access PCS-Tender through your Public Contracts Scotland Control Panel.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2016
About the buyer
Tayside Procurement Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tayside-procurement-consortium.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pest-control services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Pest-control services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tayside Procurement Consortium.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
