(NU/1127) Supply of a Massive Multiple-Input Multiple-Output (MIMO) Unit
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 28 January 2016
- Submission
- 10 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Newcastle University invites tenders for the supply of a Massive Multiple-Input Multiple-Output (MIMO) Unit, to be located in the School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering. Full commercial and technical requirements are detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation, which is available once an expression of interest has been registered in the opportunity via the University's e-tendering portal, which can be found at: https://www.ncl-tenders.co.uk/suppliers
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2016
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to (NU/1127) Supply of a Massive Multiple-Input Multiple-Output (MIMO) Unit.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
