Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for PR Services Falmouth University

Details

Supplier(s)
Wild Card
Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Marketing management consultancy services
Published
26 January 2016

Tender description

Our primary goal is to drive recruitment. Secondary is to generate media coverage of our key messages within stakeholder groups including, but not exclusively, the local, national and international media. The group is broad but the message is focused: Falmouth has developed a clear perspective on the role the creative industries play in generating economic growth and the unique courses we have developed which deliver motivated, skilled and entrepreneurial students ready to enter the business world. Our aim is to deliver that message using a range of media and communication tactics to audiences including potential students, their parents and key influencers. As a bigger picture, we would like to position Falmouth as a progressive, commercially minded and creative institution keen to partner with business and industry to develop opportunities for developing students and ideas that will generate value to economies around the world. Resources Internal resources are limited but in house digital and social media capability is available. We also have many talented and resourceful students who would relish the opportunity of “real” experience

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 May 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date6 March 2017

About the buyer

Falmouth Exeter Plus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79416000 · Public relations services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for PR Services Falmouth University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for PR Services Falmouth University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falmouth Exeter Plus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.