Invitation to Tender- Standards & Frameworks Products in Information & Guidance & Learning & Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Special education services
- Published
- 27 September 2016
- Submission
- 12 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Development and Review Welsh Apprenticeships in Information & Guidance and Learning and Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2016
About the buyer
UK Commission for Employment and Skills is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80340000 · Special education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-commission-for-employment-and-skills.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender- Standards & Frameworks Products in Information & Guidance & Learning & Development.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender- Standards & Frameworks Products in Information & Guidance & Learning & Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Commission for Employment and Skills.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
