Invitation to Tender for Derbyshire Dales Built Sports Facilities, Playing Pitch and Open Spaces Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Knight, Kavanagh & Page Ltd (KKP)
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Derbyshire Dales District Council [DDDC] intends to commission a consultant to undertake an audit of built sports facilities, playing pitch and outdoor sports and open space [including children’s play areas] facilities across the Local Authority Area including within the Peak District National Park, culminating in the preparation of a Built Sports Facilities’, Playing Pitch and Open Space Strategy [BSFPPS] for the period 2016 - 2033
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2016
- Completed: Award published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2017
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Derbyshire Dales Built Sports Facilities, Playing Pitch and Open Spaces Strategy.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Derbyshire Dales Built Sports Facilities, Playing Pitch and Open Spaces Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
