FWK1099-Provision of Light Equipment, Tableware and Cutlery
Details
- Buyer
- Parliament UK
- Value
- GBP 645,000
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- Published
- 27 September 2016
- Submission
- 17 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Corporate Officer of the House of Lords and the Corporate Officer of the House of Commons (The Authority) has a requirement for: • a range of catering Light Equipment and Tableware suitable for use in our Kitchens - Back of House, Front of House and Patisserie sections and • a range of high quality branded stainless steel cutlery crafted in the tradition of Sheffield cutlers to replace the current branded EPNS range, for use in formal dining areas and for banqueting events. Where possible the Authority is looking to identify opportunities to improve the value for money offered by this Framework. Suppliers may bid for one or both Lots and may be awarded more than one Lot for the lifetime of the contract. However, it is our intention to award Lot 1 to no less than 3 and no more than 5 suppliers and Lot 2 to a single supplier. Volumes of demand for the Goods detailed within this Invitation to Tender cannot be guaranteed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 October 2016
About the buyer
Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 39223000 · Spoons, forks
- 39240000 · Cutlery
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
- 39311000 · Light catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@parliament-uk.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FWK1099-Provision of Light Equipment, Tableware and Cutlery .
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Parliament UK.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
