Contract Award - Provision of a Tasking and Resource Management System
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Datasoft Computing Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database-management system
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Defence Commercial Air, part of the UK Ministry of Defence (“MoD”), intends to award a Contract to Datasoft Computing Ltd for the provision of the Defence Squadron Training Achievements Recording System (STARS). It is anticipated this Contract will be for three years, with two 1-year option periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2016
- Completed: Award published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48612000 · Database-management system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of a Tasking and Resource Management System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Provision of a Tasking and Resource Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
