Bid for Provision of Roofline Works to Various Properties in the Harrogate District
Details
- Buyer
- Harrogate Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Jenning's Roofing Ltd
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction materials
- Published
- 30 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the removal and renewal of soffits, which have been identified as containing specific types of asbestos, with UPVC materials, within the district of Harrogate The tender documentation is only available to download through the Yortender e –tendering system .
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 November 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2017
About the buyer
Harrogate Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 70333000 · Housing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@harrogate-borough-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bid for Provision of Roofline Works to Various Properties in the Harrogate District.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bid for Provision of Roofline Works to Various Properties in the Harrogate District, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Harrogate Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
