Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Buyer
- Northamptonshire County Council
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 19 September 2016
- Submission
- 28 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Northamptonshire County Council invites tenders for the delivery of Integrated Community Equipment Service(ICES). The Northamptonshire Integrated Community Equipment Service (ICES) is commissioned through a Partnership between Northamptonshire County Council (acting as Lead Commissioner), Nene ClinicalCommissioning Group and Corby Clinical Commissioning Group. The contract will span up to 7 years (initially 5 years with a possible extension up to 2 years) to allow a relationship to be built with the provider over the medium term to deliver ever more efficient services and to allow for innovation and creativity. The service will provide a delivery, installation, collection, maintenance, repair and recycling of a range of health & social care equipment and minor housing adaptations to support the Personalisation and Wellbeing Agenda. The service will provide information, advice and assessment services to people who may wish to privately purchase equipment and / or services encouraging and enabling the public to access support and assistance to remain independent. For full details and to review the full suite of tender documents, Potential Providers should register an account on the LGSS eSourcing Portal at www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk and confirm interest in Project DN170089.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 October 2016
About the buyer
Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northamptonshire-county-council.gov |
331 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
