UK SBS FM16141 Hard Facilities Management Services Request for Quotation
Details
- Value
- GBP 104,666
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 16 September 2016
- Submission
- 21 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 21st october 2016 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of the Works UK SBS, on behalf of the Medical Research Council wish to establish a Contract for the provision of Hard FM Services UK SBS is managing this procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as may be amended from time to time) (the “Regulations”). This is a Services Contract The services required for this procurement are: • Maintenance and servicing of all lifts on the site • Maintenance and servicing of the Oil Storage Tanks • Maintenance and servicing of Roof Man Safe System • Maintenance and servicing of the Sewage Pumps • Maintenance and servicing of Boiler Burners • Maintenance and servicing of Boilers • Maintenance and servicing of drains • Maintenance and servicing of fire extinguishers The award of this Contract will be based on the following Lots: Lot 1 – Boiler Burners Lot 2 – Boilers Lot 3 – Drains Lot 4 – Fire Extinguishers Lot 5 – Lifts Lot 6 – Oil Storage Tanks Lot 7 – Roof Man Safe System Lot 8 – Sewage Pumps It is intended that a sole provider will be appointed for each Lot detailed above. Potential Providers are invited to tender for one or a combination of Lots as they see fit on an individual basis. The duration of this Contract will be 2 years with the potential to extend for a further 1 year. The estimated start date of the Contract is January 1st 2017. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 October 2016
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM16141 Hard Facilities Management Services Request for Quotation.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
