Expired contract

Repair of C17 Mock-up cargo Bay at RAF Brize Norton

Details

Value
GBP 20,500
Duration
7 months
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment and parts
Published
15 September 2016

Tender description

Repair of the C17 Mock-up Cargo Bay at RAF Brize Norton. Low value contract awarded to the Design Authority.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2016
  2. Completed: Award published15 September 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair of C17 Mock-up cargo Bay at RAF Brize Norton.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.