Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
Published
14 September 2016

Tender description

This contract is for the supply, delivery, installation/minor refurbishment and maintenance of existing chlorination equipment and spare parts within NI Water's sites across Northern Ireland. This contract and the associated goods and services are required to keep NI Water in full compliance with statutory requirements. This contract is for the supply, delivery, installation/minor refurbishment and maintenance of existing chlorination equipment and spare parts within NI Water's sites across Northern Ireland. This contract and the associated goods and services are required to keep NI Water in full compliance with statutory requirements. This contract is for the supply, delivery, installation/minor refurbishment and maintenance of existing chlorination equipment and spare parts within NI Water's sites across Northern Ireland. This contract and the associated goods and services are required to keep NI Water in full compliance with statutory requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.