Closed tender

RA204550 - Enhanced support to the independ

Details

Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
13 September 2016
Submission
16 September 2016

Tender description

You are invited to submit a quotation for NHS North of England for the Enhanced support to the independent care sector. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS Terms & Conditions:- http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is Friday 9th September at 3pm. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than Monday 12th September 2016 at 4pm. Please note that the closing date for all bids is the Friday 16nd September 2016 at 5pm. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA204550. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA204550 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 September 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 September 2016

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RA204550 - Enhanced support to the independ.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.