RA204544 - NHS CHC Framework
Details
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 13 September 2016
- Submission
- 21 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
You are invited to submit a quotation for NHS England. This invitation to Quote is subject to NHS England Terms & Conditions:- http://www.commissioningboard.nhs.uk/files/2012/10/purch-servs.pdf - The closing date for clarification questions is Friday 16th September at 2pm. Responses to the clarification questions will be sent out no later than Monday 19th September 2016 at 4pm. Please note that the closing date for all bids is the Wednesday 21st September 2016 at 5pm. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA204544. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA204544 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2016
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA204544 - NHS CHC Framework.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
