Transport for the North - Integrated and Smart Travel Customer Information
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Passenger information system
- Published
- 5 September 2016
- Submission
- 19 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
A consultancy delivery partner is required for Customer Information. Initially the requirement is to complete detailed analysis and development of the vision, capability model, and detailed implementation plan. The objective for Customer Information is to provide all customers with integrated, consistent, and simple information to enable them to plan and complete their journeys (e.g. timetables, disruption, route planning, fare data, etc.). Invitation to tender documents can be downloaded from WYCA's e-tendering website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/westyorkshireca/aspx/Home Hover on and select, 'Tenders' followed by, 'Current' and, 'View Details'. There is a registration process, after which interested parties can log in, gain access to the project and download the documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2016
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48813000 · Passenger information system
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport for the North - Integrated and Smart Travel Customer Information.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
