Social work and related services
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 5 September 2016
- Submission
- 13 October 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is seeking a partner who can obtain funding and then design, build and operate an extra care housing scheme including the provision of care services for older people aged 55+on part of the site of the former Manor Park Community School in Nuneaton, Warwickshire (off Beaumont Road, CV11 5HJ). The Council is seeking bids for the whole provision (i.e. build and care) and providers may wish to work together to deliver this scheme (for example through a consortium/ joint-venture etc). The site comprises an area of approximately 0.64 Hectares (1.58 Acres). The overall purpose of the scheme is to provide safe and secure self-contained accommodation suitable for customers who require varying levels of support to enable them to live independently in a home environment. The Council will be applying for Outline Planning Permission for the site, further details will be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 October 2016
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
196 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
