Closed tender

First Wessex & Sentinel Housing Association: Corporate Identity & Branding Services

Details

Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
7 September 2016
Submission
29 September 2016

Tender description

Two housing associations, First Wessex and Sentinel Housing Association, are planning on joining together to create a new Hampshire-based housing association. We will create a new organisation with 30,000 homes and a strong commitment to addressing housing need in the region. This will require a new name and identity and our aim is to create this during 2016 so we can then have time to prepare for the launch of the new business ahead of the merger happening. Please see the tender documents for full details. A user guide has been attached to help you through the process. Keywords: Visual Identity, Logo Design Services, Company Name, Branding Services, Creative Services, Corporate Identity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 September 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2016

About the buyer

Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to First Wessex & Sentinel Housing Association: Corporate Identity & Branding Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to First Wessex & Sentinel Housing Association: Corporate Identity & Branding Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 71
    £26.3m
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  3. 464
    £10.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.