Calderdale Industrial Museum - Refurbishment of North Wall
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 9 September 2016
- Submission
- 30 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender documents are available for interested suppliers to download from the YORtender system (www.yortender.co.uk) using reference ADML-WUDFC1. Bidders are required to register on this site in order to access the documentation. Registration is free. For assistance with registering on the YORtender site and/or accessing the documents please contact +44 1670597136 or email yorkshiresupport@due-north.com The works to the north wall of Calderdale Industrial Museum involve repairs to a number fabric elements including a significant amount of repointing using lime mortar. The contract period is 16 weeks. The contractor shall use his professional judgement as to when the works shall be undertaken given the temperature restrictions when using lime mortar. The contractor shall describe and illustrate within their quality submission their proposed working period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2016
About the buyer
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44162000 · Piping
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261320 · Guttering work
- 45262522 · Masonry work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@calderdale-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Calderdale Industrial Museum - Refurbishment of North Wall.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Calderdale Industrial Museum - Refurbishment of North Wall, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
