Awarded contract

Business continuity consultancy — EMA/2015/46/IS

Details

Value
GBP 330,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
6 September 2016

Tender description

The Agency has been carrying out and implementing business continuity (BC) activities for a number of years and is looking to appoint BC consultants to support the Agency in a variety of BC and crisis management tasks, such as: — the optimisation of Agency BC management, — assistance with the review of existing BC procedures and processes in line with industry standards and best practice, — risk assessment, — assistance with the testing and improvement, as necessary, of BC plans and business impact analyses, — participation at quarterly BC group meetings and any other events as required, — facilitation of corporate and departmental crisis management and BC exercises, — assistance during real crises, — assistance with awareness-raising for higher management and other staff, — assistance with any other activity relating to BC and crisis management as required. Business continuity consultancy services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

European Medicines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79430000 · Crisis management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business continuity consultancy — EMA/2015/46/IS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to European Medicines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.