Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 September 2016

Tender description

As part of the Council's ambitions to develop commercial opportunities, the Council now seeks a Technology Partner to work with the Council to re-platform, develop and commercially exploit the My Community ePurse (MceP), Our Community ePurse (OceP) and Total Community ePurse (TceP) (together the ‘Project InfinitySuite’). The Council is seeking a Technology Partner that can work in partnership with the Council to: — Maximise the commercial opportunity of the Project Infinity Suite; and — Share the Council's passion and ambition to market, sell and derive value from the commercial exploitation of the Project Infinity Suite. As part of the Council's ambitions to develop commercial opportunities, the Council now seeks a Technology Partner to work with the Council to re-platform, develop and commercially exploit the My Community ePurse (MceP), Our Community ePurse (OceP) and Total Community ePurse (TceP) (together the ‘Project InfinitySuite’). The Council is seeking a Technology Partner that can work in partnership with the Council to: — Maximise the commercial opportunity of the Project Infinity Suite; and — Share the Council's passion and ambition to market, sell and derive value from the commercial exploitation of the Project Infinity Suite.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.