CTP799 – Servicing of Air Conditioning Appliances
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 1 September 2016
- Submission
- 12 October 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The tender is to service a range of Air Conditioning and Air Handling Units to meet the requirements of Derbyshire County Council, The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, Staffordshire Moorlands District Council and High Peak Borough Council together with any other Derbyshire School who wishes to opt in to the contract. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a service which could be called out at short notice. The service will be delivered at different establishments throughout Derbyshire and Staffordshire. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their price schedule. Keywords: air conditioning, maintenance, servicing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 October 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP799 – Servicing of Air Conditioning Appliances.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CTP799 – Servicing of Air Conditioning Appliances, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
