Expired contract

Website Development for RECODE Project

Details

Value
GBP 5,041
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
23 August 2016

Tender description

Award notice following a Mini Competition from Lot 7, Digital Services within the Communications Services Framework Agreement (Ref : CT/14/47)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 June 2018

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Website Development for RECODE Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Website Development for RECODE Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.