Software package and information systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders on the terms set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT) on a Framework Agreement for a single Contractor to Service User(s) (‘Services’) for the provision of a Schools Information Management System/ Solution, Training and Implementation, System Support and Maintenance and ongoing Development of the System Services and on a non-exclusive basis, as called off, additional functionality that maybe required over the term of (‘the Contract’) which it can call upon on an ad-hoc basis as required for Leicester City Council and for the benefit of other contracting bodies as outlaid in the documentation. Schools Information Management Solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2016
- Completed: Award published25 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253200 · Systems support services
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
