Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Regneris Consulting ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Economic impact assessment
- Published
- 24 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an invitation to quote for consultancy to assist Sefton in preparing an Economic Assessment and an Economic Strategy. The brief has been informed by a prior Soft Market Test. The new Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy will fulfil the Council’s ambition of reshaping the economic drivers of the borough towards long-term sustainable growth. A budget of up to £70,000 is available for a thorough, participatory and fundamental piece of work taking approximately 6 months, including milestones for completion of the Assessment, and the Economic Strategy itself. We are looking for a consultant who will bring distinctive resources and skills to the assignment, and can innovate within constraints to help us develop a persuasive narrative on Sefton’s future.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 October 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
