Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy
Details
- Published
- 24 August 2016
- Submission
- 16 September 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is an invitation to quote for consultancy to assist Sefton in preparing an Economic Assessment and an Economic Strategy. The brief has been informed by a prior Soft Market Test. The new Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy will fulfil the Council’s ambition of reshaping the economic drivers of the borough towards long-term sustainable growth. A budget of up to £70,000 is available for a thorough, participatory and fundamental piece of work taking approximately 6 months, including milestones for completion of the Assessment, and the Economic Strategy itself. We are looking for a consultant who will bring distinctive resources and skills to the assignment, and can innovate within constraints to help us develop a persuasive narrative on Sefton’s future. Keywords: Impact Assessment, Employability, Town Centre Investment, Consultancy, Transformation, Strategy
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 September 2016
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Economic Assessment and Economic Strategy, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,014£31.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
