Care & Support and Commercial Operations Responsive Repairs & Voids Contract for the Birmingham/Solihull Area
Details
- Buyer
- Midland Heart Ltd
- Value
- GBP 847,795
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 22 August 2016
- Submission
- 30 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Midland Heart requires a responsive repairs service for our Care & Support and Commercial Operations properties in the Birmingham/Solihull Area. Please note some Commercial Operations properties maybe removed form scope subject to consultation with customers. The draft tender documents are published on BravoSolutions for a more detailed description of the requirement. To be successful in being awarded the Contract suppliers will need a turnover of 2x the Contract value per annum. The Contractor shall also be required to maintain Contractors All Risk insurance with a limit of indemnity not less than £5,000,000 in respect of each and every claim, employers liability not less than £5,000,000 in respect of each and every claim, public and product liability not less than £5,000,000 in respect of each and every claim, which may incur under this Contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2016
About the buyer
Midland Heart Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midland-heart-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Care & Support and Commercial Operations Responsive Repairs & Voids Contract for the Birmingham/Solihull Area.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midland Heart Ltd.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
