Awarded contract
Office cleaning services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mount Charles Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Office cleaning services
- Published
- 17 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of an Office Cleaning Service. Provision of an Office Cleaning Service. Provision of an Office Cleaning Service. Provision of an Office Cleaning Service. Provision of an Office Cleaning Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2016
- Completed: Award published17 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Office cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
