Awarded contract

Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

Details

Supplier(s)
Call Us Ltd
Value
EUR 548,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
16 August 2016

Tender description

Tenderers are invited to participate in a competitive process to establish a single- party Goods Framework Contract for the manufacture, supply and delivery of Prison Inmate Clothing to the Irish Prison Service over a three year period. Single Supplier Framework Contract for the Supply of Prison Inmate Clothing to the Irish Prison Service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2015
  2. Completed: Award published16 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18222000 · Corporate clothing
  • 18300000 · Garments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.