DR5027 Estate Management Professional Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 520,000
- Topic
- Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Published
- 16 August 2016
- Submission
- 15 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Title: DR5027 Estate Management Professional Services The London Borough of Tower Hamlets (LBTH) is seeking expressions of interest from interested organisations for the above services. Description: The Council wishes to appoint suitably qualified companies to provide professional estate management services across three specific lots. The contracts require RICS accredited firms to provide a range of services such as rent reviews, lease renewals, lettings and service charge administration as well as minor disposals on the Council’s behalf. The contract is divided into the following lots: Lot 1 – Estate Management Services for Council Properties including Retails Shop Units, Offices and other property types as required - £50,000 pa Lot 2 – Full Estate Management Service for Council Properties known as “Mile End Road Retail Units” and “Ben Johnson Road Retail Units” - £50,000 pa Lot 3 – Estate Management Services for Telecom Masts, Advertising Hoardings, Easements and Wayleaves. - £30,000 pa Tenders may be submitted for more than one lot. The anticipated contract start date is: 20/12/2016 The estimated value of the contract is: £520,000 Total Cost For a period of: 36 months + 12 month extension Organisations wishing to express their interest are requested to register on the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org) where the tender documentation will be available for download. You may be required to complete a Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ). Organisations must ensure that access to the system is available to their representatives dealing with the contract. The council will not be liable for the lack of delegated access within the organisation and will not send any documentation regarding the contract, which shall be exclusively available through the portal. Tenderers are responsible for allowing sufficient time to submit their ITT/PQQ. The Council accepts no liability whatsoever for ITT/PQQs that are not submitted due to internet connectivity issues, transmission delays or errors. Deadline for expression of interest and / or return of quotation is: Thursday, 15 September 2016 at 12:00 Noon LBTH is an Equal Opportunities Employer and a supporter of Ethical Governance, our protocol can be found here along with Guidance to Suppliers and Providers. Or via: http://www.towerhamlets.gov.uk/ LBTH does not undertake to invite all applicants or bind itself to accept the lowest or any Tender. LBTH will not be liable for any costs incurred in tendering for this contract. If you require any further information please contact: Gohar Lecordier-Ithier at: procurement@towerhamlets.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 September 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Tower Hamlets is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-tower-hamlets.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DR5027 Estate Management Professional Services.
Related topics
Topics related to DR5027 Estate Management Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 518£21.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Tower Hamlets.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
