Awarded contract

Cleaning products

Details

Value
GBP 585,000
Topic
Gloves
Published
17 August 2016

Tender description

The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (‘CBMDC’) (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide the supply and distribution of Cleaning and Hygiene products. The Contractor will deliver the services required across all Council departments. The documents will be available at www.YORtender.co.uk from Monday 30.11.2015. To provide cleaning materials and products to Bradford Council Facility Management controlled buildings.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18424000 · Gloves
  • 18424300 · Disposable gloves
  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 33760000 · Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes
  • 33770000 · Paper sanitary
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 39224000 · Brooms and brushes and other articles of various types
  • 39224100 · Brooms
  • 39224200 · Brushes
  • 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
  • 39224310 · Toilet brushes
  • 39224320 · Sponges
  • 39224330 · Buckets
  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 39224350 · Dustpans
  • 39525100 · Dusters
  • 39525600 · Dishcloths
  • 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
  • 39525810 · Polishing cloths
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.