Closed tender
Advertising and marketing services
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,200,000
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 18 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for the provision of Promotion of EU Beef and Lamb in China, Japan and Hong Kong. Invitation to Tender for the provision of Promotion of EU Beef and Lamb in China, Japan and Hong Kong.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 September 2016
About the buyer
Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79342200 · Promotional services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bord-bia-irish-food-board.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and marketing services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Advertising and marketing services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,040£145.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
