Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Mr Adrian Bellwood and Mrs Susan Bellwood t/a Bellwoods, Pickfords Move Management Ltd, Specialised movers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 408,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 8 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tenders are invited by Kirklees Council (the ‘Council’) from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for The Supply of Specialised (Domestic) Removal, Storage and Disposal Services (the ‘Service’). It is anticipated that the framework is to commence on the 1.6.2015 and will expire on 31.5.2017 with provision for two (2), one (1) year extensions. This framework will be closed to the selected suppliers throughout its lifetime. All tender documentation can be obtained from https://www.YORtender.co.uk/procontracts/supplier/nsf Tenders are invited by Kirklees Council (the ‘Council’) from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for The Supply of Specialised (Domestic) Removal, Storage and Disposal Services (the ‘Service’). It is anticipated that the framework is to commence on the 1.6.2015 and will expire on 31.5.2017 with provision for two (2), one (1) year extensions. Tenders are invited by Kirklees Council (the ‘Council’) from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for The Supply of Specialised (Domestic) Removal, Storage and Disposal Services (the ‘Service’). It is anticipated that the framework is to commence on the 1.6.2015 and will expire on 31.5.2017 with provision for two (2), one (1) year extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 August 2015
- Completed: Award published8 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
