Request for quotation for Wisbech Access Study Transport Outline Business Case Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Amey OW Ltd
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the provision of the development of business cases in relation to the Wisbech Access Study to the Department for Transport webTAG level of outline business case level, building on the work of the Wisbech Access Study. This will require producing business cases for a number of individual schemes and then also a package of measures. Further information and details on how to bid for this work are included on the attached Request for Quotation Document. Please note that the deadline for any clarification questions is 2 September 2016 at 17:00. Please visit the LGSS Procurement Portal - www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk in order to formally register your interest in this opportunity and to access the relevant documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2017
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
110 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for quotation for Wisbech Access Study Transport Outline Business Case Development.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for quotation for Wisbech Access Study Transport Outline Business Case Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
