Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
Details
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 8 August 2016
- Submission
- 9 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a framework agreement for the provision of workplace supplies and services. The framework will focus upon, but not be limited to, the supply of office stationery, paper, IT print consumables, cleaning and janitorial supplies including paper and hygiene products, personal protective equipment, furniture (including planning supply and installation), catering supplies and equipment, work-wear and related clothing, office waste services, office equipment and promotional products. The Contracting Authority wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to meet the workplace supplies and services needs of organisations across the entire public sector across a 12 Lots as detailed below; covering the broad range of workplace supplies and services detailed above and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The framework is let on behalf of the Dartford Borough Council but will also be open for use by all other public sector contracting authorities (and any future successors to these organisations),(as defined in Part 1, General, 2 (1) of the Public Contract Regulations 2015) or their agents. These include but are not limited to central government departments and their agencies, Non-Departmental Public Bodies (NDPBs), NHS bodies (including: acute trusts, ambulance trusts, primary care trusts, care trusts, NHS hospital trusts, strategic health authorities, mental health trusts, special health authorities), Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments (including Schools, Universities, Academies, Academies Trusts, Free Schools, Colleges of Further Education), Hospices, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords who have a need to purchase these services. Full details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on: http://www.npg-ltd.com/tenders/ The framework will consist of 12 Lots as detailed below: Lot 1 — National Workplace Supplies and Services 1-Stop-Shop; Lot 2 — Office Stationery and Supplies; Lot 3 — IT and Print Consumables; Lot 4 — Paper Supplies; Lot 5 — Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies including Paper and Hygiene Products; Lot 6 — Personal Protective Equipment; Lot 7 — Furniture — including Planning, Supply and Installation; Lot 8 — Catering Supplies and Equipment; Lot 9 — Work-wear and Related Clothing; Lot 10 — Office Waste Services; Lot 11 — Office Equipment; Lot 12 — Promotional Products. The Contracting Authority is looking to appoint a single supplier to each of the framework Lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 September 2016
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30100000 · Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture
- 30191000 · Office equipment except furniture
- 30191100 · Filing equipment
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30197630 · Printing paper
- 30197642 · Photocopier paper and xerographic paper
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30199000 · Paper stationery and other items
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 35110000 · Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment
- 35810000 · Individual equipment
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
154 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
