Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Interpretation, Lipspeaking and Translation Services
Details
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 12 August 2016
- Submission
- 22 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council, as contracting authority on behalf of Intran, wish to establish a multi provider framework agreement for the provision of interpreting, lipspeaking, translation and related communication services in the Eastern region and surrounding counties as described in the tender documentation. Applicants are invited to complete this Pre-qualification questionnaire so that we may select appropriate providers to invite to tender. The requirement is broken into five Lots: 1 - British Sign Language and Lip-speaking 2 - Face to Face Interpreting (English-Foreign Languages) 3 - Telephone interpreting 4 - Written Translation and Braille 5 - Video Remote Interpreting (VRI)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 November 2016
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Interpretation, Lipspeaking and Translation Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to Multi Provider Framework Agreement for the Provision of Interpretation, Lipspeaking and Translation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
