Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 8,300,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
9 August 2016

Tender description

East Sussex Fire Authority (the Authority) seeks a long term partner to provide its IT services. The partner is expected to take over existing services, improving their stability and resilience to form a firm foundation on which to build new services to support our future business requirements. IT Services Transformation The procurement was designed to find the best value Supplier for the current range of IT services and for the services that the Authority is likely to require in the future.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 August 2016
  2. Completed: Award published9 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Sussex Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.