Grants and Programmes Services Contract Award Notice
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising material
- Published
- 11 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Related to Contract Notice Reference: 2016/S077-137392 Crown Commercial Service as the contracting authority has put in place a pan government Framework Agreement for use by UK public sector bodies (and any future successors to these organisations), which include Central Government Departments and their Arm's Length Bodies and Agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies and Local Authorities. The above contracting authority(s) had a need for Grants and Programmes Services (GP&S). The Services covered by the Procurement were sub-divided into 5 Lots, namely: Lot 1: G&PS Administration Services Lot 2: Communication, Promotions and Support to understand G&PS Lot 3: G&PS Policy Design and Implementation Lot 4: G&PS Programme Evaluation Lot 5: G&PS Managed Service Each Lot set out the scope of work that a Supplier would be required to undertake under each lot. Contracting Authority Call Off requirements under a Lot may be for one, any number and combination of, or all the Services within that specific Lot. Suppliers had the opportunity to bid for any of Lots 1 to 4. Lot 5 was different from the other Lots (1-4) in terms of bidding requirements in that Suppliers did not bid directly for, but expressed an interest in Lot 5, and become eligible to be awarded Lot 5 by virtue of having bid for and been successful at all of Lots 1, 2 and 3 inclusive. If a Supplier was successful at Lots 1, 2 and 3 inclusive then they were eligible and were awarded Lot 5, either as Lot 5 on its own (if indicated in the response to Attachment 2, Participation requirement and Selection Questionnaire SQ1.3 that only want to be awarded Lot 5) or as part of a multiple lot award i.e. Lots 1, 2, 3 & 5. If Suppliers failed to be successful at any Lot out of Lots 1, 2 or 3 then they have not been considered for award of Lot 5, either on its own or as part of a multi Lot award. If an interest was expressed in Lot 5 or bid submitted for other Lots as well as having expressed an interest in Lot 5, then failure to get the required Lots for award of Lot 5 did not prevent Suppliers from being considered for (in line with evaluation procedures at paragraphs 9 onward in Attachment 1 ITT) and being successful in any of the other Lot(s) that had bid for (i.e. Lots 1, 2, 3 or 4) Suppliers were able to bid for and be successful (in accordance with evaluation procedures and final decision to award at paragraphs 8 and 12 in the ITT) on multiple Lots i.e. successful suppliers were not limited on the number of Lots they may appear on. Suppliers on the Framework Agreement will only be able to bid for Call Off Contracts competed under the Lot in which the Supplier is listed — the Lot at which the Supplier has been successful at this Framework level Procurement. Where a Supplier has bid for Lots 1,2 and 3 and expressed an interest in Lot 5 and is successful in their bid they had the option of being listed on Lots 1,2, 3 and 5 or on Lot 5 only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 August 2016
- Completed: Award published11 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 August 2020
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22462000 · Advertising material
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grants and Programmes Services Contract Award Notice.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Grants and Programmes Services Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
