Closed tender

Fencing Works

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Made-up fencing panels
Published
9 August 2016
Submission
12 September 2016

Tender description

Broadland Housing Association (BHA) was set up in 1963 and it a ‘Not for Profit Charitable’ organisation. It employs approximately 210 members of staff. It manages 5,000 properties across Norfolk and North Suffolk. As part of our on-going programme of planned maintenance of our properties we require tenders for fencing works as and when required. The contract term will be three years (with the potential for a two year extension option which BHA may exercise at its discretion). Bidders can express their interest and request a copy of the tender documents by email to: procurement@broadlandgroup.org

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 September 2016

About the buyer

Broadland Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44231000 · Made-up fencing panels
  • 44312000 · Fencing wire
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fencing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broadland Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.