External service providers for the development, implementation and maintenance of software and information systems (ESP-DIMSIS) — EMA/2014/59/IT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 80,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 10 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The European Medicines Agency (‘the Agency’) is seeking an external service provider for consultancy services on development, implementation, and maintenance of software and information systems. This call for tender aims to put into place contractual arrangements, on a time and means, quoted time and means or fixed-price basis, which will enable the Agency to specify and acquire services and artefacts provided by resources not employed directly by the Agency. These resources may be contracted on an ‘intra muros’ and ‘extra muros’ basis. The European Medicines Agency (‘the Agency’) is seeking an external service provider for consultancy services on development, implementation, and maintenance of software and information systems. This call for tender aims to put into place contractual arrangements, on a time and means, quoted time and means or fixed-price basis, which will enable the Agency to specify and acquire services and artefacts provided by resources not employed directly by the Agency. These resources may be contracted on an ‘intra muros’ and ‘extra muros’ basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2016
- Completed: Award published10 August 2016Current notice
About the buyer
European Medicines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-medicines-agency.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External service providers for the development, implementation and maintenance of software and information systems (ESP-DIMSIS) — EMA/2014/59/IT.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Medicines Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
