Closed tender

ESPH SB Strategic Housing Survey (ESPH134)

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
9 August 2016
Submission
30 September 2016

Tender description

Rother District Council, is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced firms to undertake a Strategic Housing Study within the boundary of Rother District Council. The Study will be a joint affordable housing needs and stock condition survey. The successful Consultant will be required to respond to and cost for the approach adopted in the specification, but are also invited to suggest and cost for alternative approaches where this enhances the value of the study. The Study is needed to support the Housing & Homelessness Strategy (including specialist housing and Disabled Facilities requirements), the Housing Renewal Assistance Policy, the Enforcement Policy, the Empty Homes Strategy and the Affordable Housing Supplementary Planning Document (SPD). Further information is available in the published specification on the South East Shared Services Portal. Deadline for Clarification - 9th September 2016 Deadline for Receipt of Tenders - 13:00pm 30th September 2016 UPDATE 16/8/2016: Please allow up to 24 hours to receive the Invitation to Tender after expressing an interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 September 2016

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311200 · Survey conduction services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESPH SB Strategic Housing Survey (ESPH134).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESPH SB Strategic Housing Survey (ESPH134), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 133
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 48
    £6.7bn
  5. 42
    £11.7bn
  6. 41
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.