Awarded contract

Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 321,090
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
11 August 2016

Tender description

The proposed scheme is for works to various sites as follows: — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with gas fired heating systems in apartments at The Rosses, L/Derry; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with gas fired heating systems in apartments and communal areas at Cheshire House, L/Derry; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations new ‘Smart’ E7 heating installations at Clachan Court, Derrylin; — Replacement of existing external boilers and pipework at Burnside Park, Enniskillen; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with oil fired heating systems in bungalows at Millbrook Gardens, Castlederg. The Contractor shall provide the Works in accordance with the Works Information. The proposed scheme is for works to various sites as follows: — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with gas fired heating systems in apartments at The Rosses, L/Derry; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with gas fired heating systems in apartments and communal areas at Cheshire House, L/Derry; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations new ‘Smart’ E7 heating installations at Clachan Court, Derrylin; — Replacement of existing external boilers and pipework at Burnside Park, Enniskillen; — Replacement of existing E7 heating installations with oil fired heating systems in bungalows at Millbrook Gardens, Castlederg. The Contractor shall provide the Works in accordance with the Works Information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2015
  2. Completed: Award published11 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.