Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 1,143,040
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
4 August 2016

Tender description

This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 1740 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 1740 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. 5556 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 1753 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 1750 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 1755 Malmesbury School, SN16 0DF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 11306 Hungerford House, SN13 9DR. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 11307 Hungerford House, SN13 9DR. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 25116 Aspire House, Melksham, SN12 7NY. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. Route 1, The Yam Southbroom Road, Devizes, SN10 5AB. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. Route 2, The Yam Southbroom Road, Devizes, SN10 5AB. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 24077 On Track Education, Westbury, BA13 4JY. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 23115 St Josephs RC School, Sailisbury, SP1 1QY. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 5903 Three Ways School, BA2 5RF. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 3282 Oasis Academy, BA14 7HE. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 4924 Downton Trafalfar School, SP5 3HN. This Tender is for the supply of Taxi and Specialist vehicle transport to various education and Adult care establishments across Wiltshire as well as Social care journeys. 5011 Coxlease School, SO43 7DE.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.