Residential property services
Details
- Buyer
- Brent Housing Partnership
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Residential property services
- Published
- 4 August 2016
- Submission
- 6 September 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Service Provider will be responsible for providing full on-site management to a Travellers Site and will include the following services: — Licence fee management and arrears collection; — Licence Management; — Site maintenance and repairs; — Void Management; — Site Management; — Site improvements. Further details on the Service can be found within the Contract Notice. The Service Provider will be responsible for providing full on-site management to a Travellers Site and will include the following services: — Licence fee management and arrears collection; — Licence Management; — Site maintenance and repairs; — Void Management; — Site Management; — Site improvements. Further details on the Service can be found within the Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2016
About the buyer
Brent Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70331000 · Residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brent-housing-partnership.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Residential property services.
Related topics
Topics related to Residential property services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brent Housing Partnership.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
