Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Ongo Homes
- Supplier(s)
- CRS Communications Ltd
- Value
- GBP 115,663
- Topic
- Doors
- Published
- 3 August 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of a responsive repair and maintenance of door entry systems as falling within but not limited to the scope as shown within the Specification of Services To express your interest and access the documents please ensure you register on our procurement portal at https://procontract.due-north.com/Register Once your organisation has been registered search for the opportunity then you will need to register your interest in the tender. Once you have done this you will need to go to ‘activities’ and state Ongo in the left hand box, then select the tender title to access the tender documents. If you have any problems registering or accessing the documents please contact the portal provide Due North at support@due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2019
About the buyer
Ongo Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44521110 · Door locks
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ongo-homes.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ongo Homes.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
