Provision of Pest Control Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 5 August 2016
- Submission
- 2 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southern Health NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single contractor to provide a comprehensive Pest Control service. This will include planned preventative visits, reactive visits, monitoring to eradicate any pests present and to prevent further infestation. The supplier is required to provide a full maintenance and support program for the duration of the contract. How to Apply: If you are interested in submitting an offer against this requirement please register on the following web page to access the full tender documentation. https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtm, against Project Number 2073 / ITT No 1943. You will need to submit your tender via the portal no later than 13:00Hrs on 2nd September 2016
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2016
About the buyer
Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-isle-of-wight-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire & Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
