Provision and Maintenance of Service Desk System
Details
- Value
- GBP 64,000
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 2 August 2016
- Submission
- 23 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is reviewing its current Service Desk System and is looking at the market for a replacement system that will offer improved functionality, value for money, aligned with ITIL process and provide simple customisable features. The contract will be for 36 months with the option to extend for a further 12 months. Full details for tender document can be found on www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2016
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision and Maintenance of Service Desk System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision and Maintenance of Service Desk System, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,497£10.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
