Closed tender

Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Topic
Lifting equipment for health care sector
Published
1 August 2016
Submission
14 October 2016

Tender description

Procurement For All (PFA) are a Procurement Consortium providing EU compliant Frameworks and bespoke Procurement solutions for public sector organisations to draw down from. This Contract Notice is to inform potential interested service providers of our new framework titled Lifts, Skip Hoist, Hoists, Escalators and Moving Walkways Framework (PFAFW24) available nationwide to a variety of public sector organisations (housing and non-housing). Interested parties are encouraged to review the documentation and complete the PQQ. This Framework covers, but not limited too, Maintenance, Installations and Associated services within, but not limited to, the following areas: Passenger Lifts — Part Renewals and Repairs Stair and Floor Lifts Home-lifts Bed-hoists Access Hoist Minivators; Supply and Fit Notices Electrical Works Supply only Keys Testing/Cleaning/Reset/Adjustments to Lifts Insurance Testing Periodic Servicing and Inspections Breakdown Call-outs; Lift Auditing and Consultancy Services; Moving Walkways; Escalators. Note: Those bidding for lots 1-8 will not be eligible to bid for lots 9-12 (auditing) due to conflict of interest.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 August 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 October 2016

About the buyer

Procurement For All Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416110 · Bath lifts
  • 42416120 · Goods lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 42416300 · Hoists
  • 42416400 · Escalators
  • 42416500 · Moving walkways
  • 42418220 · Chairlifts
  • 42419000 · Parts of lifting and handling equipment
  • 42419500 · Parts of lift, skip hoists or escalators
  • 42419510 · Parts of lifts
  • 42419530 · Parts of escalators
  • 42419540 · Parts of moving walkways
  • 44115600 · Stairlifts
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50740000 · Repair and maintenance services of escalators
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Procurement For All Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.