BCIP Support to Defence Academy ICSC(L) Courses 12B, 13A & 13B 2016/17
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- General Dynamics United Kingdom Limited
- Value
- GBP 358,501
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 3 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a contact amendment to the contract number FTS/DE/JFC9/01. Contract Award through FATS for BCIP courses 12B, 13A and 13B. Contractor is to provide a staff working environment to enable a training package which will prepare students and staff for formation level planning exercises.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2016
- Completed: Award published3 August 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2017
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCIP Support to Defence Academy ICSC(L) Courses 12B, 13A & 13B 2016/17.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
