The provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services: Pool Dosing, Plant repair and maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TOTAL LEISURE ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 29 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotation for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services: Pool Dosing, Plant repair and maintenance. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to quote documents is 4pm on 19th August. The deadline for completed quotation returns is 12pm on 31st August 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 September 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 September 2018
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services: Pool Dosing, Plant repair and maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Mechanical and Electrical Services: Pool Dosing, Plant repair and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
