Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
EUR 4,700,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
28 July 2016

Tender description

The competition is divided into 3 sectoral lots for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment and Work-wear. Lot 1 — All Regional and Local Government bodies including but not limited to Regional Assemblies, City and County Councils, County Enterprise Boards and library bodies. Lot 3 — Represents the remainder of Clients identified in paragraph 1.10 of this RFT that are not covered by Lots 1 and 2.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18114000 · Coveralls
  • 18140000 · Workwear accessories
  • 18141000 · Work gloves
  • 18142000 · Safety visors
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18210000 · Coats
  • 18213000 · Wind jackets
  • 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
  • 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
  • 18221200 · Anoraks
  • 18221300 · Raincoats
  • 18224000 · Clothing made of coated or impregnated textile fabrics
  • 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
  • 18234000 · Trousers
  • 18235000 · Pullovers, cardigans and similar articles
  • 18235100 · Pullovers
  • 18235300 · Sweatshirts
  • 18235400 · Waistcoats
  • 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
  • 18331000 · T-shirts
  • 18332000 · Shirts
  • 18333000 · Polo shirts
  • 18440000 · Hats and headgear
  • 18441000 · Hats
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 18810000 · Footwear other than sports and protective footwear
  • 18811000 · Waterproof footwear
  • 18813000 · Footwear with uppers of leather
  • 18814000 · Footwear with uppers of textile materials
  • 18815000 · Boots
  • 18815100 · Ankle boots
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
  • 18934000 · Kitbags
  • 35113000 · Safety equipment
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.